Is Bang Energy Drink Blue Razz Can - 16 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bang Energy drink blue razz can is a 16 fl oz beverage that falls under the Bang Energy drink brand. It is sugar-free, has zero calories, and contains 300 milligrams of caffeine. The caffeine in Bang Energy drinks is known to potentially increase endurance and strength. The blue razz flavor is one of the 21 different flavors available. It is worth noting that there is no specific information provided about what people say about the blue razz flavor or the product in general, except that people seem to like the flavor and are disappointed with damaged cans.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- vitamin b12
- creatyl-l-leucine
- L-threonine
- +3 more
creatine bonded to l-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Bang Energy drink blue razz can is a 16 fl oz beverage that falls under the Bang Energy drink brand. It is sugar-free, has zero calories, and contains 300 milligrams of caffeine. The caffeine in Bang Energy drinks is known to potentially increase endurance and strength. The blue razz flavor is one of the 21 different flavors available. It is worth noting that there is no specific information provided about what people say about the blue razz flavor or the product in general, except that people seem to like the flavor and are disappointed with damaged cans.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Eaas (L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-lysine, L-threonine, L-phenylalanine, L-histidine, L-methionine, L-tryptophan), Sucralose, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-l-leucine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin)
Check Bang Energy Drink Blue Razz Can - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Energy Drink Blue Razz Can - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bang Energy Drink Blue Razz Can - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


