Is Bang Energy Drink Frose Rose - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- creatyl-l leucine
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- L-methionine
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, Eaas (L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-lysine, L-threonine, L-phenylalanine, L-histidine, L-methionine, L-tryptophan), Tartaric Acid, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-l Leucine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin)
Check Bang Energy Drink Frose Rose - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Energy Drink Frose Rose - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bang Energy Drink Frose Rose - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


