Is Bang Energy Drink, Super Creatine, Whole Lotta Pina Colada Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • creatyl-l-leucine
  • creatine bonded to l-leucine
  • L-methionine
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, tropical pineapple-and-coconut flavor with bright carbonation and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; consumers commonly drink it cold for a quick energy boost before or during exercise, while on the go, or mixed into cocktails. Reviews note bold, authentic-tropical taste for some and an artificial aftertaste for others. Portable convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Eaas (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, L-Lysine, L-Threonine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Histidine, L-Methionine, L-Tryptophan), Sucralose, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-L-Leucine [Creatine Bonded To L-Leucine]), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), And Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin). Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Bang Energy Drink, Super Creatine, Whole Lotta Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bang Energy Drink, Super Creatine, Whole Lotta Pina Colada is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go