Is Bang Energy Drink, Super Creatine, Whole Lotta Pina Colada Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, tropical pineapple-and-coconut flavor with bright carbonation and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; consumers commonly drink it cold for a quick energy boost before or during exercise, while on the go, or mixed into cocktails. Reviews note bold, authentic-tropical taste for some and an artificial aftertaste for others. Portable convenience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium chloride
- calcium disodium edta
- creatyl-l-leucine
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, tropical pineapple-and-coconut flavor with bright carbonation and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; consumers commonly drink it cold for a quick energy boost before or during exercise, while on the go, or mixed into cocktails. Reviews note bold, authentic-tropical taste for some and an artificial aftertaste for others. Portable convenience.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Eaas (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, L-Lysine, L-Threonine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Histidine, L-Methionine, L-Tryptophan), Sucralose, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-L-Leucine [Creatine Bonded To L-Leucine]), Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), And Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin). Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Bang Energy Drink, Super Creatine, Whole Lotta Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Energy Drink, Super Creatine, Whole Lotta Pina Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bang Energy Drink, Super Creatine, Whole Lotta Pina Colada is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


