Is Bang Energy Purple Haze Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- L-leucine
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Caffeine, L-valine, Potassium Sorbate, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Acesulfame-k, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Bang Energy Purple Haze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Energy Purple Haze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


