Is Bang Energy Shot Candy Apple Crisp Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preserve Freshness), and Calcium Disodium EDTA. Proprietary Blend: Glycerin, Caffeine, L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Super Creatine [Creatyl-L-Leucine], Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10).
Check Bang Energy Shot Candy Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Energy Shot Candy Apple Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Where to buy
Bang Energy Shot Candy Apple Crisp is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


