Is Bang Fuel Your Destiny Candy Apple Crisp Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Eaas (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-lysine, L-threonine, L-phenylalanine, L-histidine, L-methionine, L-tryptophan), Beta-alanine, Sodium Benzoate (preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, Super Greatinet (creatyl-l-leucine [creatine Bonded To L-leucine), Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (ascorbicacid), Potassium Sorbate (preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Coq10 (coenzyme 010), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), And Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin, Voos Phenylketonurics:. Contains: Phenylalanine.

Check Bang Fuel Your Destiny Candy Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking