Is BANG Peach Mango Energy Drink - 4pk/16 fl oz Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE MONOHYDRATE, EAAS (L-LEUCINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, L-VALINE, L-LUSINE, L-THREONINE, L-PHENYLALANINE, L-HISTIDINE, L-METHIONINE, L-TRYPTOPHAN), SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE DIBASIC, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SUPER CREATINE(CREATYL-L-LEUCINE [CREATINE BONDED TO L-LEUCINE]), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), COQ10 (COENZYME Q10), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), AND VITAMIN B12 (METHYLCOBALAMIN).
Check BANG Peach Mango Energy Drink - 4pk/16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANG Peach Mango Energy Drink - 4pk/16 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BANG Peach Mango Energy Drink - 4pk/16 fl oz Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


