Is Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Black Cherry Vanilla - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Black cherry and vanilla deliver a sweet, fruity profile with prominent cherry notes and a creamy vanilla finish. The beverage is carbonated with a brisk effervescence and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed before or during workouts, for mid-day boosts, or socially; reviews note strong sweetness, lingering aftertaste, and variable carbonation levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Black cherry and vanilla deliver a sweet, fruity profile with prominent cherry notes and a creamy vanilla finish. The beverage is carbonated with a brisk effervescence and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed before or during workouts, for mid-day boosts, or socially; reviews note strong sweetness, lingering aftertaste, and variable carbonation levels.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, L-leucine, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-l-leucine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), L-isoleucine, L-valine, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Niacin (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade), Magnesium (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade)
Check Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Black Cherry Vanilla - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Black Cherry Vanilla - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Black Cherry Vanilla - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


