Is Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango Can - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Bang Performance Beverage Brain and Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango is a 16 fl oz energy drink that packs a punch. With 300 milligrams of caffeine, it provides a powerful boost to help increase endurance. The sugar-free formula is perfect for any lifestyle or diet, as it is gluten-free and vegan-friendly. The main ingredients in Bang are EAA Aminos and CoQ10. The EAA Aminos aid in endurance, while the CoQ10 enhances strength. This energy drink has zero carbs, zero artificial colors, and zero calories. People rave about the taste and flavor of this energy drink, and the creatine adds a delicious twist to the overall experience. Overall, Bang Performance Beverage Brain and Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango is a well-rounded energy drink that delivers on both performance and taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- creatyl-l-leucine
- natural flavors
- L-leucine
- +1 more
creatine bonded to l-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bang Performance Beverage Brain and Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango is a 16 fl oz energy drink that packs a punch. With 300 milligrams of caffeine, it provides a powerful boost to help increase endurance. The sugar-free formula is perfect for any lifestyle or diet, as it is gluten-free and vegan-friendly. The main ingredients in Bang are EAA Aminos and CoQ10. The EAA Aminos aid in endurance, while the CoQ10 enhances strength. This energy drink has zero carbs, zero artificial colors, and zero calories. People rave about the taste and flavor of this energy drink, and the creatine adds a delicious twist to the overall experience. Overall, Bang Performance Beverage Brain and Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango is a well-rounded energy drink that delivers on both performance and taste.
Ingredients
Vitamin C (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade), Vitamin B6 (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade), Niacin (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade), Vitamin B12 (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade), Magnesium (At The Time Of Manufacturing, Some Vitamins Are Likely To Degrade), Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, Natural Flavors, L-leucine, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-l-leucine (Creatine Bonded To L-leucine)), L-isoleucine, L-valine, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin)
Check Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango Can - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango Can - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bang Performance Beverage Brain And Body Fuel Super Creatine Peach Mango Can - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


