Is Bang Potent Brain and Body Fuel Lemon Drop Sweet Tea Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- L-leucine
- creatyl-l-leucine
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Black Tea Essence, Black Tea Extract, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Natural Flavors, L-Leucine, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Sucralose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Chloride, SUPER CREATINE (Creatyl-L-Leucine [Creatine Bonded To L-Leucine]), L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Coq10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), And Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin)
Check Bang Potent Brain and Body Fuel Lemon Drop Sweet Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Potent Brain and Body Fuel Lemon Drop Sweet Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Iqbar Brain and Body Bars
Member's Mark Bang Bang Sweet and Spicy Seasoning & Sauce Mix
Simple Mills Seed and Nut Flour Sweet Thins Lemon
Twinings Raspberry and Lemon For Full-Flavoured Enjoyment Flavoured Herbal Tea
About this product
Tea · Liquid


