Is BANG-YUM CHIPOTLE DRAGON WAY MORE THAN BARBECUE SAUCE, BANG-YUM CHIPOTLE DRAGON Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC SMOKED PAPRIKA (ORGANIC PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), ORGANIC CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GINGER, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check BANG-YUM CHIPOTLE DRAGON WAY MORE THAN BARBECUE SAUCE, BANG-YUM CHIPOTLE DRAGON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokyGarlickyTangySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping