Is Bangkok Thai Chicken Coconut Curry Soup Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, White Meat Chicken, Coconut Milk (coconut Milk, Water), Heavy Cream (cream, Carrageenan), Rice, Bell Pepper, Onion, Green Curry Paste (water, Onion, Green Chili, Lemongrass, Soybean Oil, Galangal, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Coriander Leaf, Tamarind Paste, Ground Cumin, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Ground Coriander Seeds), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Chicken Base (roasted Chicken, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Turmeric), Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Fat, Chili Sauce (chili Pepper, Salt), Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Water, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Ascorbic Acid, Lime Juice From Concentrate (water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Metabisulfite [preservatives]), Lime Oil, Cilantro, Crushed Garlic (garlic, Citric Acid), Spice, Natural Lemongrass Flavor (maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide [anticaking Agent], Mixed Tocopherols In Soy Oil [antioxidant]), Salt, Nisin Preparation. Contains Milk and Coconut.

Check Bangkok Thai Chicken Coconut Curry Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyCitrusNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go