Is Banguet Brown 'N Serve Turkey Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht. Contains: Soy.
Check Banguet Brown 'N Serve Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banguet Brown 'N Serve Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeNo
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch


