Is Banh Trang Cha Gio Vietnamese Deep-Fried Rice Paper Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Rice, Tapioca, Wheat, Water, Salt.
Check Banh Trang Cha Gio Vietnamese Deep-Fried Rice Paper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banh Trang Cha Gio Vietnamese Deep-Fried Rice Paper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Grain · Sheet, Dried
Flavor
NeutralSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal Prep


