Is Banner Butter Sea Salt Butter, 5 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized cream, sea salt, kosher salt

Check Banner Butter Sea Salt Butter, 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banner Butter Sea Salt Butter, 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingBreakfastSandwich