No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Bannisters Farm 4 Cheese &Jalapeno Potato Skins 260G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Potato (70%), British Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk) (9%), British Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (8%), Water, Jalapeño Peppers (6%), White Pepper

Check Bannisters Farm 4 Cheese &Jalapeno Potato Skins 260G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bannisters Farm 4 Cheese &Jalapeno Potato Skins 260G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Bannisters Farm 4 Cheese &Jalapeno Potato Skins 260G | Spoonful