Is Bannisters Yorkshire Family Farm 6 Little Jacket Potatoes Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Potato (99%), Olive Oil (1%).

Check Bannisters Yorkshire Family Farm 6 Little Jacket Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Side DishBakingCooking