Is Banquet Bacon Cheddar Patty Salisbury Patties Smothered in a Bbq Cheddar Cheese Sauce Garnished With Bacon, and Paired With a Side of Seasoned Potato Wedge Fries Mega Meals, Bacon Cheddar Patty Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • modified corn starch, nonfat dry milk, cheddar cheese flavor
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheddar cheese flavor
  • modified whey
  • +2 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALISBURY STEAK PATTY: MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, PORK, BEEF, BREAD CRUMBS (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DURUM FLOUR, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], YEAST), TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: DRIED ONION, SALT, FLAVORINGS, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID. BBQ CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE: WATER, CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND/OR SMOKE FLAVOR), MODIFIED WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED MOLASSES, CHILI POWDER, POTASSIUM CITRATE, DRIED TOMATO, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), SMOKE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), FLAVORINGS, ACETIC ACID. ROASTED POTATO WEDGES: ROASTED POTATOES, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CANOLA OIL, FRIED POTATO FLAVORING (SUNFLOWER OIL, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE.

Check Banquet Bacon Cheddar Patty Salisbury Patties Smothered in a Bbq Cheddar Cheese Sauce Garnished With Bacon, and Paired With a Side of Seasoned Potato Wedge Fries Mega Meals, Bacon Cheddar Patty against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Patty, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyCrispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch