Is BANQUET Brown 'N Serve Frozen Beef Sausage Links, Precooked, 10-Count 6.4 oz. Soy Free?

Description
Savory, slightly smoky flavor with a firm yet tender bite; lightly browned exterior develops when heated. Commonly microwaved, pan-seared, or baked for quick breakfasts, sandwiches, or casseroles. Reviewers mention convenience and consistent taste; some note occasional dryness or small size, while others cite easy reheating, child-friendly portions and portability.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy protein concentrate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly smoky flavor with a firm yet tender bite; lightly browned exterior develops when heated. Commonly microwaved, pan-seared, or baked for quick breakfasts, sandwiches, or casseroles. Reviewers mention convenience and consistent taste; some note occasional dryness or small size, while others cite easy reheating, child-friendly portions and portability.
Ingredients
Beef, Soy Protein Concentrate, Less than 2% of Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Lactate, Soy Lecithin, Spices, Contains: Soy
Check BANQUET Brown 'N Serve Frozen Beef Sausage Links, Precooked, 10-Count 6.4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANQUET Brown 'N Serve Frozen Beef Sausage Links, Precooked, 10-Count 6.4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz
Where to buy
BANQUET Brown 'N Serve Frozen Beef Sausage Links, Precooked, 10-Count 6.4 oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


