Is Banquet Brown 'N Serve Frozen Side, Country Recipe Precooked Sausage Links, 6.4 Ounce Box, 10 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Flavorings, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht, Contains: Soy
Check Banquet Brown 'N Serve Frozen Side, Country Recipe Precooked Sausage Links, 6.4 Ounce Box, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Brown 'N Serve Frozen Side, Country Recipe Precooked Sausage Links, 6.4 Ounce Box, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Patties Fully Cooked Original 8 Count - 6.4 Oz
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Links, 36 Count (Frozen)
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Patties Frozen Meat, 32 oz, 40 count* (Frozen)
Where to buy
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Frozen Side, Country Recipe Precooked Sausage Links, 6.4 Ounce Box, 10 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


