Is Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy protein concentrate

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen breakfast links deliver a savory, mildly spiced flavor with a firm exterior and tender, juicy interior after heating. Reviewers commonly note quick, convenient preparation for breakfasts, sandwiches, and casseroles, citing consistent taste but occasional variability in size and occasional greasiness; many mention good value and reliable reheating performance overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, BHA, BHT. CONTAINS: SOY

Check Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen) is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCookingGrilling