Is Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Maple 10 Count - 6.4 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Banquet Brown and Serve Maple Sausage Links are fully cooked sausages that are ready in minutes. The product comes in a 10-count package, weighing 64 oz. These sausages have a maple flavor that some people find reminiscent of syrup. However, once the sausages have been processed, they cannot be cancelled. Overall, this product offers convenience and a distinct maple taste, but it's worth noting that the syrup-like flavor may not be to everyone's liking.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Banquet Brown and Serve Maple Sausage Links are fully cooked sausages that are ready in minutes. The product comes in a 10-count package, weighing 64 oz. These sausages have a maple flavor that some people find reminiscent of syrup. However, once the sausages have been processed, they cannot be cancelled. Overall, this product offers convenience and a distinct maple taste, but it's worth noting that the syrup-like flavor may not be to everyone's liking.
Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavoring, Maple Flavor (Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Maple Syrup), Brown Sugar, Maple Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht
Check Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Maple 10 Count - 6.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Maple 10 Count - 6.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Maple 10 Count - 6.4 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


