Is Banquet Brown 'n Serve Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked, Maple Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Spice, Maple Flavor (Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Maple Syrup), Brown Sugar, Maple Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht
Check Banquet Brown 'n Serve Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked, Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Brown 'n Serve Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked, Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
Banquet Brown 'n Serve Sausage Patties, Fully Cooked, Maple is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


