Is Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Patties Fully Cooked Original 8 Count - 6.4 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Fully cooked sausage patties offer a savory, mildly spiced flavor with a tender, slightly crisp exterior and soft interior. Reviewers commonly note quick reheating, consistent size, and convenient portioning. Typical uses include breakfasts, sandwiches, and sides; customers report dependable heat-and-serve simplicity though some mention occasional grease or dryness, texture variations.

Description
Fully cooked sausage patties offer a savory, mildly spiced flavor with a tender, slightly crisp exterior and soft interior. Reviewers commonly note quick reheating, consistent size, and convenient portioning. Typical uses include breakfasts, sandwiches, and sides; customers report dependable heat-and-serve simplicity though some mention occasional grease or dryness, texture variations.
Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Flavorings, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht, Contains: Soy
Check Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Patties Fully Cooked Original 8 Count - 6.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Patties Fully Cooked Original 8 Count - 6.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Patties Fully Cooked Original 8 Count - 6.4 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


