Is Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage With French Toast And Maple Sauce - 5.07 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey
  • whey, salt, natural & artificial flavors, soy lecithin

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRENCH TOAST: ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), AMMONIUM SULFATE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC & ANNATTO (COLOR), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), EGGS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)., FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE LINKS: PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, BHA, BHT. DIPPING SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage With French Toast And Maple Sauce - 5.07 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage With French Toast And Maple Sauce - 5.07 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoMeijerSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go