Is Banquet Mega Filets Original Crispy Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Chicken Patties (white Meat Chicken, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors), Breading (wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Dehydrated Yellow Corn Flour, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Extractives Of Paprika, Leavening [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate], Natural Flavorings, Salt, Yeast Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum). Fried In Vegetable Oil. Contains Wheat.
Check Banquet Mega Filets Original Crispy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Mega Filets Original Crispy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Where to buy
Banquet Mega Filets Original Crispy Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Patty, Frozen


