Is Banquet Original Crispy Fried Chicken Assorted Pieces, Frozen Chicken, 42 oz (Frozen) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Assorted Chicken Pieces (Breast With Back Portions, Thighs With Back Portions & Drumsticks), Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Isolated Soy Protein With Less Than 2% Lecithin, Spices (Including Celery Seed), Wheat Gluten, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice Extractives, Extractives Of Paprika, Contains: Soy, Wheat
Check Banquet Original Crispy Fried Chicken Assorted Pieces, Frozen Chicken, 42 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Original Crispy Fried Chicken Assorted Pieces, Frozen Chicken, 42 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
Banquet Original Crispy Fried Chicken Assorted Pieces, Frozen Chicken, 42 oz (Frozen) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


