Is Banquet Pepperoni Pizza Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese With Pepperoni and Tomatoes Mega Crustless Pizza, Pepperoni Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- lactic acid starter culture
- enzymes
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DICED PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRATE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, SLICED PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, BHT AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CRUSHED GARLIC, ROCHESTER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), BASIL, OREGANO, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check Banquet Pepperoni Pizza Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese With Pepperoni and Tomatoes Mega Crustless Pizza, Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Pepperoni Pizza Sauce and Mozzarella Cheese With Pepperoni and Tomatoes Mega Crustless Pizza, Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


