Is BANQUET Popcorn Chicken Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 24 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Patties (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavoring), Breader (Wheat Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Spice, Soybean Oil, Whey, Extractives Of Paprika), Batter (Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Garlic Powder), Fried In Vegetable Oil, Contains: Soy, Milk, Wheat

Check BANQUET Popcorn Chicken Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 24 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BANQUET Popcorn Chicken Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 24 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go