Is Banza Cavatappi Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpea, Pea Starch, Tapioca, Xanthan Gum.
Check Banza Cavatappi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banza Cavatappi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pasta Dried
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
FirmAl Dente Possibly But Not Guaranteed
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishStaple


