Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Banza Ginger Scallion Chickpea Rice Mix - 7oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Potato Starch Xanthan Gum, Ginger Extract, Sea Salt, Ginger, Onion, Yeast Extract, Lemongrass, Green Onion, Garlic, Chives.

Check Banza Ginger Scallion Chickpea Rice Mix - 7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banza Ginger Scallion Chickpea Rice Mix - 7oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
FluffyGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Wheat Free? Banza Ginger Scallion Chickpea Rice Mix - 7oz | Spoonful