Is Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box Wheat Free?

Description
Light, fluffy texture with mild savory flavor and subtle toasted notes; commonly served as a side alongside meats, poultry, or vegetables, used to bulk up casseroles and bowls, or as a quick weeknight accompaniment. Customer reviews note easy, consistent preparation and convenience, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and versatility.
Why it's not wheat free
- orzo
- macaroni product made from wheat flour
orzo
Dietitian noteOrzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, fluffy texture with mild savory flavor and subtle toasted notes; commonly served as a side alongside meats, poultry, or vegetables, used to bulk up casseroles and bowls, or as a quick weeknight accompaniment. Customer reviews note easy, consistent preparation and convenience, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and versatility.
Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Orzo (Macaroni Product Made From Wheat Flour), Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract (Dried), Onions (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Turmeric Spice Which Imparts Color
Check Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box is available at 27 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


