Is Banza, Pasta Chickpea Lasagna, 9 Ounce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Tapioca, Pea Protein, Xanthan Gum

Check Banza, Pasta Chickpea Lasagna, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banza, Pasta Chickpea Lasagna, 9 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetThrive Market

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish