Is BANZA: Rigatoni Chickpea Pasta, 8 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Tapioca, Pea Protein, Xanthan Gum
Check BANZA: Rigatoni Chickpea Pasta, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANZA: Rigatoni Chickpea Pasta, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
BANZA: Rigatoni Chickpea Pasta, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


