Is Banza The Pizza Made From Chickpeas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- natural flavors
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Chickpeas, Water, Tapioca, Cocoa Butter, Olive Oil, Less than 2% of: Yeast, Oregano, Garlic Powder, Salt, Date Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Toppings: Follow Your Heart® Dairy-Free Mozzarella Shreds (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Potato and Corn Starch, Expeller-Pressed Canola Oil, Less than 2% of: Potato Protein, Sea Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Vegetable Glycerin, Cellulose, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene for Color), Nutritional Yeast (Dried Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Oregano, Basil. Sauce: Tomatoes, Date Powder, Roasted Garlic, Salt, Caramelized Onion, Garlic Powder, Basil, Basil Extract, Oregano.
Check Banza The Pizza Made From Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banza The Pizza Made From Chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


