Is Banza White Cheddar Elbows Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta: Brown Rice, Chickpeas. Cheese: Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Whey, Lactic Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk. Contains Milk.

Check Banza White Cheddar Elbows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Banza White Cheddar Elbows | Spoonful