Is BAR ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • roasted almonds
  • coconut

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS (25%)_x000D_DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOT, RICE FLOUR, PRESERVATIVE (220)) (20%), COCONUT (CONTAINS_x000D_PRESERVATIVE (220))_x000D_HONEY (13%)_x000D_GLUCOSE (FROM MAIZE)_x000D_PUFFED RICE_x000D_CHICORY EXTRACT (INULIN)

Check BAR ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BAR ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go