Is BAR, ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk powder
  • milk protein isolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, NONFAT MILK POWDER, ALMOND BUTTER, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, PUFFED QUINOA, GLYCERINE, PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, DUTCH PROCESS COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MADAGASCAR VANILLA, COLORED WITH VEGETABLE POWDER AND ANNATTO POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG POWDER.

Check BAR, ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go