Is BAR, ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
- dry roasted almonds
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, NONFAT MILK POWDER, ALMOND BUTTER, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, PUFFED QUINOA, GLYCERINE, PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, DUTCH PROCESS COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MADAGASCAR VANILLA, COLORED WITH VEGETABLE POWDER AND ANNATTO POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG POWDER.
Check BAR, ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR, ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bar · Bar


