Is BAR, ALMOND, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND [(OHYEAH! BLEND CONSISTING OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), HYDROLYZED GELATIN), CARAMEL [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NON-FAT DRY MILK, MALTITOL SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CORN STARCH, BUTTER, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], ALMONDS. WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, LECITHIN, VANILLA AND NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL), GLYCERINE, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (AN ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER) AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check BAR, ALMOND, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR, ALMOND, WHITE CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


