Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is BAR-B-Q RUB, BAR-B-Q Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TORULA YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check BAR-B-Q RUB, BAR-B-Q against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
DryPowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? BAR-B-Q RUB, BAR-B-Q | Spoonful