Is BAR-B-Q RUB, MILD & SAVORY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPICES, SUGAR, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (COLOR), NATURAL HICKORY AND MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check BAR-B-Q RUB, MILD & SAVORY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep