Is BAR-B-Q SEASONED PORK TENDERLOIN, BAR-B-Q Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • seasoned pork tenderloin
  • dextrose
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavors

seasoned pork tenderloin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEASONED PORK TENDERLOIN (ENHANCED WITH UP TO A 10% SOLUTION OF WATER AND SEA SALT,) RUBBED WITH PAPRIKA, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.) CORKY'S ORIGINAL BAR-B-Q SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS), CAYENNE PEPPERS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID)

Check BAR-B-Q SEASONED PORK TENDERLOIN, BAR-B-Q against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BAR-B-Q SEASONED PORK TENDERLOIN, BAR-B-Q is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch