Is BAR-B-Q SPICE RUB, BAR-B-Q Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC, SUGAR, CHILIES, SPICES, ONION, RICE CONCENTRATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BAR-B-Q SPICE RUB, BAR-B-Q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR-B-Q SPICE RUB, BAR-B-Q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SaltySweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCooking


