Is BAR-B-QUE SAWCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANULATED SUGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), ONION POWDER, MINCED GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check BAR-B-QUE SAWCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR-B-QUE SAWCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
BAR-B-QUE SAWCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


