Is BAR, BLUEBERRY BLAST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • organic whole milk
  • non fat milk
  • whey powder
  • organic white chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, PURE FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE DRIZZLE (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY POWDER, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC SOY BUTTER (ORGANIC ROASTED DEHULLED GROUND SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, SALT), WATER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY FLAVOR POWDER (ORGANIC DEXTROSE AND NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check BAR, BLUEBERRY BLAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast