Is BAR, CACAO HEMP WALNUT WITH MINT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • coconut shreds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, WALNUTS, COCONUT SHREDS, ORGANIC CACAO, CACAO NIBS, CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC MINT, HIMALAYAN SALT.

Check BAR, CACAO HEMP WALNUT WITH MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep