Is BAR, CHICKEN SRIRACHA Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural chicken
- lactic acid
natural chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
NATURAL* CHICKEN, SEA SALT, RED PEPPER FLAKE, LACTIC ACID**, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, GARLIC, PEPRIKA, ONION, CELERY POWDER, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, CUMIN, OREGANO
Check BAR, CHICKEN SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR, CHICKEN SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


