Is Bar Chocolate Kitchen Sink, 3.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- butter
- cream
- heavy cream
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Milk Powder, Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Puffed Rice, Pretzel (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Malt, Baking Soda), Sea Salt
Check Bar Chocolate Kitchen Sink, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Chocolate Kitchen Sink, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bar Chocolate Kitchen Sink, 3.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


